DAMA DII-1220 exam dumps : Data Integration and Interoperability

  • Exam Code: DII-1220
  • Exam Name: Data Integration and Interoperability
  • Updated: Oct 07, 2026     Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make DII-1220 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in DII-1220 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

DAMA DII-1220 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

DII-1220 Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase DAMA DII-1220 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine

About DAMA DII-1220 Exam

Read, write, recite — anywhere, anytime. The DII-1220 online version at PracticeTorrent runs on every operating system and device, making DAMA Data Integration and Interoperability study easy and genuinely interesting in 2026.

DAMA DII-1220 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Interoperability Standards and Protocols15%- Semantic and syntactic interoperability
- Industry standards and schemas
- Communication protocols
Topic 2: Data Integration Architectures and Patterns15%- Centralized, distributed, hybrid architectures
- Hub-and-spoke, point-to-point patterns
- ETL, ELT, data virtualization, federation
Topic 3: Integration Methods and Techniques20%- Synchronization and replication
- Data mapping and transformation
- API-based integration, messaging
Topic 4: Tools and Technologies20%- Commercial and open-source platforms
- Middleware, ESB, iPaaS
- Platform selection criteria
Topic 5: Data Integration Concepts and Principles20%- Core definitions and objectives
- Integration vs interoperability
- Business drivers and use cases
Topic 6: Quality, Governance and Management10%- Governance, security and compliance
- Data quality for integration
- Monitoring and maintenance

DII-1220 Exam Prep: Tools, Policies, and Support

DAMA lists the following prerequisites for the DAMA Data Integration and Interoperability: No formal prerequisites; DMF-1220 recommended prior study.

Verify the current requirements on the official certification page before registering.

Registration runs through the official channels below:

Choose your test center or online session and book early — a fixed date turns intention into schedule.

The DAMA Data Integration and Interoperability blueprint is organized around these main domains:

  • Quality, Governance and Management (10%)
  • Tools and Technologies (20%)
  • Data Integration Architectures and Patterns (15%)

Additional domains follow in the official outline; our bank covers the complete set.

Per the latest exam information, the DII-1220 exam contains 100 questions and allows 90 minutes minutes. The software and online engines let you rehearse under those exact conditions.

Clear and confirmed. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send your failure score report to our support email together with a scanned copy of your enrollment slip — the official Score Report PDF must reach us within two days of the exam date. Once confirmed, we process the full refund within seven days. Exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that differ from the payer, and free or expired products. Alternatively, exchange your product for two others of equal value at no cost.

DAMA recommends these official training resources:

Structured training plus mistake-tracking engine practice covers both knowledge and technique.

Upon successful payment, our system automatically emails the product to your mailbox — typically within about a minute — with an instant download link on screen. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact us. From the date of purchase you hold a 365-day service warranty: our IT colleagues check update information every day, and whenever the bank is revised, we send you the download email for reference. Renew beyond the year at a 50% discount.

Currently, the DII-1220 exam requires a passing score of 70%, and the registration fee is 311 USD (member discount available). Both figures belong to DAMA and can change, so confirm them on the official site when you book.

Match the tool to your habits. The PDF version suits paper lovers: read online or print out for handwritten practice. The software version suits Windows users: interactive and functional, it reminds you of good study methods and easy memorization — and it remembers your mistakes after each session, prompting repeated practice until they stick. The online version carries the same functions to every operating system and device, so you can read, write, and recite anytime, anywhere. Whichever you choose, every answer is expert-verified, customer service is online 24/7, your information stays secret under a strict protection system — no advertisement emails — and returning customers enjoy loyalty discounts.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us