SAP C-SAC-2014-JPN exam dumps : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics Cloud (C_SAC_2014日本語版)

  • Exam Code: C-SAC-2014-JPN
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics Cloud (C_SAC_2014日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 20, 2026     Q & A: 90 Questions and Answers

PDF Version Demo
PDF Price: $69.99

PC Test Engine
Software Price: $69.99

SAP C_SAC_2014日本語 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

C_SAC_2014日本語 Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase SAP C_SAC_2014日本語 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $139.98  $89.99
  •   Save 49%

About SAP C_SAC_2014日本語 Exam

PDF, SOFT (PC Test Engine), or APP (Online Test Engine) — the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics Cloud (C_SAC_2014日本語版) study torrent at PracticeTorrent downloads into three types: 90 practice questions for the C_SAC_2014日本語 exam.

SAP C_SAC_2014日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Analytics and Story Design25%- Bookmarks and sharing
- Filters, input controls, and linked analysis
- Story layout and page types
- Charts, tables, geo maps, and widgets
Data Acquisition and Modeling25%- Analytic and planning model creation
- Dimensions, measures, hierarchies, and transformations
- Data preparation and validation
- Data import and live connections
SAP Analytics Cloud Architecture and Administration20%- System architecture and components
- Security, data protection, and connectivity
- User, role, and permission management
- Monitoring and maintenance
Planning Functions20%- Planning model configuration
- Data entry, version management, and allocation
- Currency conversion and formulas
- Planning process workflows
Augmented Analytics and Integration10%- Integration with SAP and non-SAP systems
- APIs and application development
- Smart Insights, Smart Discovery, and Predictive

C_SAC_2014日本語 Exam FAQ — Your Shining Point

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics Cloud (C_SAC_2014日本語版) is delivered Online proctored or on-site at SAP authorized test centers — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

$550 USD per attempt, 65% to pass. Retakes cost the full fee, so review targeted — mark your weak spots in the 90 practice questions for the C_SAC_2014日本語 exam at PracticeTorrent.

The SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics Cloud (C_SAC_2014日本語版) blueprint spans 5 domains — including Planning Functions (20%), Data Acquisition and Modeling (25%), Augmented Analytics and Integration (10%). The complete outline above lists every subtopic; our material includes the latest exam content for each.

No formal prerequisites; recommended basic knowledge of business intelligence and cloud concepts Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official C_SAC_2014日本語 exam page) before registering.

Yes:

After any course, review targeted with the 90 practice questions for the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics Cloud (C_SAC_2014日本語版) — every answer expert-verified.

The SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics Cloud (C_SAC_2014日本語版) is SAP's certification exam for SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics Cloud, at the Associate level. The certificate is your shining point — an important element in how employers evaluate you. Related credentials include SAP Certified Specialist - SAP Analytics Cloud, SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud.

Yes — download the free SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics Cloud (C_SAC_2014日本語版) demo and check the accuracy and clearness yourself. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

As an electronic product, the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics Cloud (C_SAC_2014日本語版) material reaches your email about a minute after successful payment — we verify your information to avoid mistakes, and you start reviewing at once, with 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding C_SAC_2014日本語 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund the full amount: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

180 minutes for 90 questions. Build pacing in the PracticeTorrent SOFT or APP test engine — simulation makes the real clock familiar.

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Analytics Cloud (C_SAC_2014日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

役割の目的は何ですか? (正解をお選びください。)

  • A. ユーザーライセンスの配布を管理する
  • B. ユーザーが実行できるアクティビティを定義する
  • C. ユーザーをグループに整理する
  • D. タスクを完了するための手順をユーザーに提供する
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #2

データポイントに関する詳細をグラフに表示できる機能はどれですか? (正解をお選びください。)

  • A. スマート予測
  • B. スマートインサイト
  • C. スマートディスカバリー
  • D. 検索して洞察
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #3

ストーリーでは、複数のチャートにまたがって何をスケーリングできますか? (正解をお選びください。)

  • A. 寸法
  • B. 属性
  • C. チャートタイプ
  • D. 対策
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #4

次のフィルターのうち、SAP Analytics Cloudの1つのグラフにのみ影響するものはどれですか? (正解をお選びください。)

  • A. データフィルター
  • B. ページフィルター
  • C. ストーリーフィルター
  • D. ウィジェットフィルター
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #5

リバースプロキシ接続を使用する場合、どのSAP Business Objectサーバーに追加情報が必要ですか? (正解をお選びください。)

  • A. アダプティブジョブサーバー
  • B. Webアプリケーションサーバー
  • C. 中央管理サーバー
  • D. 接続32サーバー
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 18 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 90 questions.

6%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us